Get FREE Ground shipping when your order is over $150. Anywhere in Canada.

Your city is with $ minimum order

Same-day delivery · Caledon

Weed Delivery Caledon

Weed delivery in Caledon brings an order placed from 12PM up until the 10PM cutoff to your door in Mayfield West or Caledon East, two hours at most after it is confirmed.

OZ dealsFull 28g ounces from $59.

See all →

AAAA flower

See all →
2 hoursto your door after confirmation, 12PM–10PM daily
$60minimum order
$150free delivery at this total, otherwise $10
Free gifton orders from $60

Where we deliver in Caledon

The south of Caledon, where suburban growth has spilled over from Brampton, meets it along Mayfield Road. Highway 10 starts just west of Valleywood and runs north through Caledon Village, and Airport Road runs north through Caledon East to Mono Mills.

Mayfield West and Valleywood

Mayfield West, also called Southfields, runs along Mayfield Road between Chinguacousy Road and Dixie Road, with storefronts on part of Kennedy Road. Highway 410 becomes Highway 10 just west of Valleywood.

Caledon East

A rural service centre on Airport Road, northwest of Bolton. North of it, Airport Road enters the hills of the Oak Ridges Moraine.

Caledon Village

Where Highway 10 (Hurontario Street) crosses Charleston Sideroad, Peel Road 24, with quarries around the village.

Palgrave and Mono Mills

Palgrave sits on Highway 50 north of Bolton and is home to the Caledon Equestrian Park. Mono Mills is where Airport Road meets Highway 9, just south of the Mono border.

Check your postal code →

Weed delivery in Caledon: what you can order today

In stock today, and the same menu the rest of the service area sees.

How Caledon weed delivery works

  1. Order

    Any day between 12PM and 10PM, $60 minimum. 10PM is the cutoff for same-day orders, not the hour we close; an order placed after 10PM is delivered the next day.

  2. We confirm

    We text you to confirm the order. First order with us? We ask for a photo of your ID and a selfie.

  3. Courier on route

    Once the driver is heading your way, we text you an ETA.

  4. At your door

    Within two hours of confirmation. Government ID, 19+ only.

Caledon cannabis delivery questions

What time is the ordering cutoff for weed delivery in Caledon?

Order by 10PM. The first Caledon orders of the day can go in at 12PM, and 10PM is the cutoff for a same-day order. Once your order is confirmed, it arrives within two hours at any address the postal code checker on the delivery area page places in the 2-hour delivery area.

Should I choose Caledon or Bolton in the city menu?

Both appear as separate entries in the Choose Your City menu at the top of the site, and each carries a $60 CAD minimum. Choose Bolton for a Bolton address, and Caledon for Caledon East, Mayfield West, Caledon Village or another community named on this page. The postal code checker on the delivery area page confirms your exact address.

What postal codes do the Caledon communities on this page use?

Several. Mayfield West, Caledon East and Valleywood addresses use L7C, Caledon Village and Mono Mills addresses use L7K, and Palgrave addresses carry either L7E or L0N 1P0. Alton's rural code is L0N 1A0. The postal code checker on the delivery area page gives the answer for any specific address.

Weed delivery in Caledon, the GTA’s largest municipality by area

Same-day orders are taken from 12PM each day up to the 10PM cutoff, and each one reaches the door within two hours of order confirmation. Caledon is the northernmost of the three municipalities in the Region of Peel, northwest of Brampton, and by area it is the largest municipality in the Greater Toronto Area. It is mostly rural, with a number of villages and hamlets. Bolton, in the southeastern quadrant, has its own page; this one is for the other Caledon communities listed below.

Mayfield Road is Brampton’s northern boundary. In 1974 the part of Chinguacousy Township north of the road joined Caledon and the southern half became part of Brampton; the exception was a former hamlet near Highway 10, now a Brampton neighbourhood that reaches slightly north of Mayfield. Some suburban growth has spilled over from Brampton into the south of Caledon. Mayfield West, sometimes called Southfields, lies along Mayfield Road between Chinguacousy Road and Dixie Road, surrounds that neighbourhood on three sides, and has storefronts along part of Kennedy Road through its centre. Highway 410 swings west through Mayfield West and becomes Highway 10 just west of Valleywood. Highway 10, which is Hurontario Street, then runs north between large quarries and through Caledon Village at Charleston Sideroad before reaching Orangeville at Highway 9.

Airport Road, Peel Road 7, is another long north–south route, and it was originally the Mono Mills Plank Road. North of Mayfield Road it passes through Caledon East, a rural service centre northwest of Bolton, then enters the hills of the Oak Ridges Moraine and meets Highway 9 at Mono Mills, just south of the Mono border. Palgrave is on Highway 50 north of Bolton, where the road veers west around a pond; it is home to the Caledon Equestrian Park, a venue of the 2015 Pan American Games.

Inglewood sits near the Niagara Escarpment in a landscape of small hills, farmland and the Credit River, and Belfountain was established on the same river. Alton grew up around a milling operation on Shaw’s Creek, a tributary of the Credit, and its woollen mill of about 1881 is now an arts centre. Cheltenham is known for the Cheltenham Badlands, red ridges and gullies of exposed Queenston Shale.

The minimum is $60 CAD, with a flat $10 delivery fee under $150 CAD and free delivery at $150 and up. Full ounces are grouped on the OZ deals shelf. The person accepting the order at the door must be 19+ and show government ID. For a rural property, add the civic number and the closest sideroad or concession in the order notes.

Areas of Caledon we deliver to

  • Alton
  • Belfountain
  • Caledon East
  • Caledon Village
  • Cheltenham
  • Inglewood
  • Mayfield West
  • Mono Mills
  • Palgrave
  • Valleywood

A name on this list is a starting point; the postal code checker on our delivery area page gives the answer for a particular address. Bolton addresses belong on the Bolton page, and south of Mayfield Road is Brampton, which has its own page. East across the Caledon–King Townline is King Township, where Nobleton has its own page.

Updating…

Your cart is empty

Free gifts start at $60.

Free delivery on orders over $150.00.

  • No products in the cart.
2-HOUR GTA DELIVERY, 12PM–10PM DAILYFREE GIFTS START AT $60FREE SHIPPING OVER $150$10 DELIVERY FEE. MINIMUM ORDER $60.